|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
INNISFAIL PRO RODEO
Innisfail, AB
June 12-14, 2015
SLACK ORDER (Thursday): LBR, TDR, TR, SW |
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
|
1 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KS 591 BOOKMARK |
2 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
KS 594 NAVAJO SUN |
3 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS |
4 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER |
5 CODY RUD |
GREENFIELD, WI |
KS 163 FREE AGENT |
6 WILL SMITH |
MARSHALL MO |
KS 723 DOUBLE DIGITS |
7 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES |
8 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
KKS 733 FLASH DANCE |
9 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
KS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL |
10 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP |
11 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
KS 236 DARK SHADOW |
RR |
|
KKS 534 BREAK AWAY |
RR |
|
KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
C5S 707 LITTLE JETT |
2 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
OS N87 ICED TEA |
3 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
C5S 316 SUMMER SALT |
4 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
OS 0290 DEVILS WHO |
5 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
C5S E13 FOX HOLE |
6 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C5S E15 SNOW WHITE |
7 COLE VINSON |
BRULE, AB |
OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER |
8 LOUIS HEMART |
BLACK DIAMOND, AB |
C5S 49 FIRE WORKS |
9 RILEY REGIER |
NANTON, AB |
C5S 700 LADY GAGA |
RR |
|
OS 637 BMW |
RR |
|
OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT |
RR |
|
OS O24 PRIDE TRAP |
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES |
2 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
CS P-65 PRINCESS WARRIOR |
3 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC |
4 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
CS W-16 WILD CHERRY |
5 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
CS U- 1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS |
6 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
CS S-66 STAMPEDE WARRIOR |
7 CODY ANGLAND |
GULL LAKE, SK |
CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY |
8 BEN O'REILLY |
TAMWORTH, NSW |
CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY |
9 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
CS X-9 XPLOSIVE SKIES |
10 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
CS M-2 MAD MONEY |
11 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
CS X-55 XENA WARRIOR |
12 JAKE VERNON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
CS X-89 |
RR |
|
CS T-77 TOKYO BUBBLES |
RR |
|
CS M-64 MATA FACT |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 14 2015 |
|
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
2 CHARLES BRUNSON |
NEW UNDERWOOD, SD |
BS 711 RUBELS |
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT |
KELDRON SD |
CS W-74 WEARY JOKE |
4 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
BS 85 GYPSY SISTER |
5 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
CS R-19 ROLL OVER |
6 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
7 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
BS 83 PELICAN BREIF |
8 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
CS T-32 TURBO ROCKET |
9 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
CS N-55 NAVAJO WARRIOR |
10 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR |
11 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
12 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
CS G-49 GROSS BEETLE |
RR |
|
CS R-62 REDON ACRES |
RR |
|
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
|
1 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
K 885 CANDY SMILE |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH |
3 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE, AB |
K 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN |
4 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL |
5 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
K 263 STARBURST |
6 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
K 778 COPPER CAT |
7 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
K 296 BLUE WINGS |
8 CAMERON BRUISED HEAD |
STANDOFF AB |
K 731 GARDEN PARTY |
RR |
|
KK 657 UP UR ALLY |
RR |
|
K 502 MILE AWAY |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
O 41 RIVER REFLECTION |
2 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
O Q180 PAINT BRUSH |
3 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER |
4 BRADY BERTRAM |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
C5 T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY |
5 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
C5 F8 LITTLE JOHN |
6 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
O I180 BLUE MOON |
7 PASCAL ISABELLE |
STE JULIENNE, QC |
O H83 AMERICAN TRIP |
RR |
|
C5 69 BLACKJACK BILLY |
RR |
|
C5 53 BLACK MOMBA |
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE |
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
C T-17 TWIN CHERRY |
3 BRANDEN DILLMAN |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
C T-29 TRAIL DUST |
4 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES |
5 CODY ANGLAND |
GULL LAKE, SK |
C X-19 XPLICIT PRIDE |
6 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C S-45 SATURN ROCKET |
7 CHASE ERICKSON |
HELENA MT |
C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL |
8 BUCK LUNAK |
FLORENCE, MT |
C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES |
RR |
|
C L-112 LABYRINTH |
RR |
|
C X-41 XTERIOR WALLS |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 14 2015 |
|
1 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
C S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY |
2 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
B D4 TAR BABY |
3 JESSY DAVIS |
POWER MT |
B 600 HELP YOURSELF |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
B 734 SECOND THOUGHTS |
5 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
B A43 GOLD DUST |
6 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED |
7 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
C R-25 RYE WHISKEY |
8 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
B Y12 HOMBRE |
RR |
|
C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA |
RR |
|
C U-94 UNION ROCKET |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
|
1 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
2 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
KKB 28 LAUGH OUT LOUD |
3 JODY TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
KKB 721 RANGE BOSS |
4 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY |
5 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
KKB S119 HOUDINI MAGIC |
6 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
7 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
KB 919 DIRECT HIT |
8 TRAVIS MAGUIRE |
SIK SIKA NATION AB |
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
9 CASEY BERG |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
KB S238 SMOKIN' DEAL |
RR |
|
KKB 671 PINK PANTHER |
RR |
|
KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
C5B 83 TID |
2 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
OB 940 MONEY PIT |
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
LHB X232 I'M A HUSTLER |
4 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
LHB +220 TWENTY TO LIFE |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 015 BIG RIG |
6 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
LHB -214 POISON CANDY |
7 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
OB L081 NEARLY DEPARTED |
8 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
OB 320 GREY AREA |
9 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON |
10 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
LHB X202 I'M A THUG |
11 ERIC ISABELLE |
STE-JULIENNE, QC |
OB L30 JOHN BOY |
RR |
|
C5B 230 TICKLES-N-HURTS |
RR |
|
C5B 1000 MOE |
RR |
|
C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 KYLE LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
CB 87 |
2 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
CB 992 BUSH PILOT |
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
CB -902 GANGSTER PARADISE |
4 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
5 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
CB 76 CUSTER |
6 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
7 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
8 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
9 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
CB F41 I'M A GANGSTA |
10 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
NB 808 SUCKER PUNCH |
11 ERIC FEHLAUER |
CALMAR, AB |
NB 08 SHALLOW GRAVE |
12 NEAL WALLATOR |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
CB 955 BURN IT TO THE GROUND |
RR |
|
BB 622 POP EVIL |
RR |
|
NB 924 COOL POP |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 14 2015 |
|
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
CB 85 |
2 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
VB -007 MIDNIGHT TOKER |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
CB 819 MAN IN BLACK |
4 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
VB 909 STRANGER WITH CANDY |
5 DUSTIN BOWEN |
FREDICKSBURG, PA |
VB 107 CONVICTION |
6 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
CB 719 SCUBA STEVE |
7 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
VB 006 STELLAR REVIVAL |
8 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
VB -99 ALWAYS SUSPECT |
9 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
VB X66 YARD SALE |
10 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
CB 871 CLASSIC HIT |
RR |
|
CB 949 LOWLIFE |
RR |
|
CB 747 JETT |
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
1 MARVIN YAHEY JR |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
CB 808 TEEN SPIRIT |
2 MICHEAL OSTAHEK |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
CB 84 SHEEP DOG |
3 KALE MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK AB |
CB 880 GATOR |
4 SHAY MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK, AB |
CB 895 SWEET EMOTION |
5 JORDAN CARLIER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG |
RR |
|
CB -923 GOLD SPRING |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
|
1 LINDSAY TAYLOR |
PARKLAND AB |
|
2 CHRIS VERHUN |
CALMAR AB |
|
3 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
4 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
6 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
7 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
9 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
10 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
11 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
|
2 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
4 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
5 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
6 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
8 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
9 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
4 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
6 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
8 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
9 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
10 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 14 2015 |
|
1 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
2 CODY MCCARTNEY |
TEMERANCE MI |
|
3 BLAIR BURK |
DURANT OK |
|
4 JEREMY KEMPKER |
EUGENE, MO |
|
5 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
6 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
7 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON MO |
|
8 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
9 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
10 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
11 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
12 KASS KAYSER |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUNE 11 2015 |
1 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
2 SHANE SMITH |
WIMBORNE, AB |
|
3 TAYLOR SKINNER |
TREMONTON, UT |
|
4 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
5 COLE PATTERSON |
PRATT, KS |
|
6 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
7 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
8 JB DAVIDSON |
RIMBY, AB |
|
9 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
10 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
11 LOGAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
12 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
13 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
14 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
15 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
16 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
17 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
18 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
19 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
20 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
21 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
22 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
23 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
24 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
25 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
26 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
27 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
28 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
29 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
30 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
31 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
32 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
33 NICK TRAVAGLIA |
MAGRATH AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
|
1 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
2 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
3 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
4 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
5 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
6 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
9 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
10 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
11 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
3 BRAD ATKINSON |
HIGHRIVER, AB |
|
4 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
5 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
6 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
7 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
8 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
9 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN, BC |
|
7 WYATT DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 BRAD JOHNSON |
REVA SD |
|
10 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
11 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 14 2015 |
|
1 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
2 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
DIDSBURY. AB |
|
4 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
5 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
6 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
7 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER |
HALLSVILLE, TX |
|
8 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
9 JASON THOMAS |
BENTON, AR |
|
10 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUNE 11 2015 |
1 JAKE ROOTS |
SOONE, NSW |
|
2 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
3 GORDON SANDERCOCK |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
5 MATT CLARY |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
6 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
7 LEVI LLOYD |
RIMBEY AB |
|
8 TREVOR SKOGSTAD |
BARRHEAD, AB |
|
9 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
10 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
11 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
12 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
13 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
14 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
15 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
16 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
17 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
18 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
19 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
20 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
21 RYLEY GIBB |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
22 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
23 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
24 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
25 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
26 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
27 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
28 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
29 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
30 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
31 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
32 DUSTIN NICHOLSON |
QUESNEL BC |
|
33 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
1 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
CS Y-25 |
2 RICKY WARREN |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
CS Y-51 |
3 BLAZE CRESS |
HILLSDALE, WY |
CS Y-38 |
4 LOGAN YOUNG |
CAROLINE, AB |
CS Y-3 |
5 TOM KNIGHT |
REGINA SK |
CS Y-34 |
6 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
CS Y-7 |
7 JACE DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
CS Y-62 |
8 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
CS Y-9 |
9 JUSTIN GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
CS Y-8 |
10 CODY LANE |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
CS Y-24 |
11 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
CS Y-43 |
12 CLAY MADSON |
FAIRVIEW, AB |
CS Y-42 |
13 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADNE HILL, SK |
CS Y-12 |
14 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
CS Y-50 |
15 RILEY REGIER |
NANTON, AB |
CS Y-29 |
RR |
|
CS Y-59 |
RR |
|
CS Y-37 |
RR |
|
CS Y-92 |
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
1 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
C Y-96 |
2 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
C Y-77 |
3 JUSTICE BRUNO |
MASKAWACIS, AB |
C Y-87 |
4 CODY BIG TOBACCO |
SIKSIKA NATION, AB |
C Y-2 |
5 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
C Y-94 |
6 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
C Y-39 |
7 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
C Y-33 |
8 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
C Y-23 |
9 DANTEN METZGER |
CARBON, AB |
C Y-61 |
10 DUSTIN SHAVER |
CROOKED CREEK AB |
C Y-4 |
11 WYATT SHAVER |
BEZANSON AB |
C Y-11 |
RR |
|
C Y-81 |
RR |
|
C Y-13 |
RR |
|
C Y-79 |
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
|
1 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
2 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
3 BAILEE SWITZER |
ANEROID SK |
|
4 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
7 KAYLEY BLAIR |
MINBURN AB |
|
8 COURTNEY CANTRELL |
GOLIAD TX |
|
9 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
10 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
11 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 DENA MILLARD |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
2 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
4 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
5 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
6 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
8 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 LAURA MCPHERSON |
WOLF POINT MT |
|
10 DILLON MCPHERSON |
WOLF POINT MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
2 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
3 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
4 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
5 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
8 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
9 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 14 2015 |
|
1 JACKIE GANTER |
ABILENE TX |
|
2 KALEY BASS |
KISSIMMEE FL |
|
3 TAYLOR JACOB |
CARMINE TX |
|
4 ALICIA STOCKTON |
STEPHENVILLE, TEXAS |
|
5 MARY WALKER |
ENNIS TX |
|
6 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
9 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
10 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUNE 11 2015 |
1 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
2 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
3 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
4 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
6 RAYLEE EDWARDS |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
7 CHRISTY DAVIDSON |
SAN ANGELO, TX |
|
8 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
9 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
10 SKYLER MANTLER |
DEWINTON AB |
|
11 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
12 KELLEY DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
13 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
14 JOLIEN BORSY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
15 RANDA NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
16 VANESSA LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
17 GINELLE TALARICO |
CACHE CREEK BC |
|
18 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
19 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
20 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
21 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
22 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
23 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
24 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
25 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
26 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
27 ALLIE LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
|
28 CARMEN LARSON |
YELLLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
|
29 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
30 JESSICA JEAN LEACH |
ROCKVILLE, NE |
|
31 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
32 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
33 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
34 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
35 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
36 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
37 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
38 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
39 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
40 CARMEN HOPPER |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
41 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
42 SUSAN GULICK |
WETASKIWIN, AB |
|
43 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
44 LACEY HOFER |
KELOWNA, BC |
|
45 MELLISA HOLLINGSWORT |
SYLVAN LAKE AB |
|
46 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
47 JUDY VEER |
VILNA, AB |
|
48 KANDACE HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
49 JESSICA CLARY |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
50 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
51 KALLIE LAMB |
LAMONT AB |
|
52 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
53 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
54 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
55 SHEILA CHAMULKE |
BRUCE AB |
|
56 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
57 ARYAN RESCH |
IRVINE, AB |
|
58 TANA MILLARD |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
59 CANDACE NICOLE WEDER |
ARDROSSON, AB |
|
60 SHALAYNE LEWIS |
VERNON BC |
|
61 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
62 JAMEY MAY O'DELL |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
63 RHIANNA BERRIS |
WINDSOR CO |
|
64 KAYLA TYSON |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
65 MARLA RESCH |
HANNA AB |
|
66 ANGELA MASTAD |
PLEASANTDALE, SK |
|
67 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
68 LAKOTA BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
69 LORNA RAE KIFF |
ONOWAY AB |
|
70 SAM SMITH |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
71 ERYN COY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
72 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
73 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
74 KRISTY GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
75 WHITNEY LYNCH |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
76 SHELLY SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
77 JORDI ODNEY |
FORT MACLEOD AB |
|
78 SIERRA SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
79 BRITTNEY ROOME |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
80 HARLEY-ANN DELEEUW |
ATHABASCA, AB |
|
81 TRACI denBrok |
ESTERHAZY, SASK |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
1 GRADY SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
2 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
3 HAYDEN COLE |
CONDOR, AB |
|
4 CHARLIE YAHEY |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
|
5 EASTIN THORBURN |
OLDS, AB |
|
6 JAYCE DANIEL RICHARD |
CHESTERMERE |
|
7 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
8 JETT LAMBERT |
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE |
|
9 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
10 JUSTIN MAGUIRE |
SIK SIKA, AB |
|
11 COLEMAN HUNTER |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
|
12 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
13 JAKE TEBB |
OLDS, AB |
|
14 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE |
|
15 ASHTON SAHLI |
RED DEER AB |
|
16 CARTER SAHLI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
17 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
18 JESSIE HAVELL |
SUNSET HOUSE, AB |
|
19 STORM NOSKYE |
BUICK CREEK, BC |
|
20 QUINTEN TAYLOR |
PARKLAND, AB |
|
21 TYLER JAMES CRAIG |
CROSSFIELD AB |
|
22 MATTHEW HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
23 TATYM SCHELLER |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 12 2015 |
|
1 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
2 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
3 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 JEFFREY QUAM |
MADDEN AB |
|
GRADY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
7 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 GARRETT BROWNLEE |
ALIX AB |
|
CLAY BROWNLEE |
MOOSE JAW SK |
|
9 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WILSON |
NANTON AB |
|
10 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
COLE DAVISON |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
COLTEN FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
3 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
4 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
5 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
6 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
COLT CORNET |
BRANT, AB |
|
7 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
8 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
9 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
10 TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 13 2015 |
|
1 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
2 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
4 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
5 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
6 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
7 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
8 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
9 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHASE TRYAN |
HELENA MT |
|
10 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 14 2015 |
|
1 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
2 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
3 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
6 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
8 GARRETT ROGERS |
BAKER CITY, OR |
|
JACOB MINOR |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
9 BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
10 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUNE 11 2015 |
1 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
CORY DUNLOP |
ST PAUL AB |
|
2 BILL DAVIDSON |
WORSLEY, AB |
|
JEREMY ROWE |
WORSLEY, AB |
|
3 KEVIN CHIPEUR |
BEAUVALLON, AB |
|
RHETT HAVEROEN |
EDGERTON, AB |
|
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
5 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
SLOAN SMITH |
BLACKIE, AB |
|
6 COLTER MCDONALD |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 LOGAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
ROLLY THOMSON |
BOTHA AB |
|
8 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
BRENT KEAVENEY |
FLORENCE, AZ |
|
9 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
11 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
12 MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB |
|
13 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
LANCE ISAAK |
ARRAS, BC |
|
14 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
DAVE O'DONNELL |
CUTKNIFE SK |
|
15 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
CORY HINES |
ROCKY RAPIDS, AB |
|
16 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
17 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
18 CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
19 JOHN ROBERTSON |
POLSEN MT |
|
CLAY ROBERTSON |
AUGUSTA, MT |
|
20 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
21 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
22 ROBERT BRUISEDHEAD |
STANDOFF AB |
|
JORDIE PROVAST |
BRACKET, AB |
|
23 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
24 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
JUSTIN POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
25 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
|
|
|