|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
KANANASKIS PRO RODEO
Coleman, AB
April 24-26, 2015
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
KS 761 CAPITOL HILL |
2 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
KKS 038 FROZEN ALLEY |
3 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
KKS 272 COAL BANK |
4 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST |
5 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME |
6 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
KS 875 COAST GUARD |
7 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS |
8 ANDREW CLARYS |
RIVERTON, WY |
KKS 723 SPARKS FLY |
9 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KS 555 ALLEY INN |
10 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
KS 067 4 SEASONS |
11 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADNE HILL, SK |
KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES |
RR |
|
KS 687 SMILING BACK |
RR |
|
KKS 561 TRAIL SMOKE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
KS 236 DARK SHADOW |
2 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
KKS 085 SPRING FEVER |
3 CASEY BERTRAM |
PIAPOT SK |
KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP |
4 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
KKS 357 JOURNAL KEEPER |
5 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS |
6 CLAYTON BRADEN |
STATHMORE, AB |
KKS 004 BONUS ALLEY |
7 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
KKS 584 ROYAL VISIT |
8 COLE VINSON |
BRULE, AB |
KKS 764 BEST BET |
9 CLAY MADSON |
FAIRVIEW, AB |
KKS 971 COOL FIVE |
10 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
KS 768 TRUE MOVES |
11 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
KS 854 SHADOW LAND |
12 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
KS 632 RETRO CHICK |
RR |
|
KS 163 FREE AGENT |
RR |
|
KS 531 GONE COUNTRY |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
KS 541 PAPER CLIP |
2 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
KS 684 MILES OF SMILES |
3 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
KS 032 MYSTIC RIVER |
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
KS 758 AVALANCHE |
5 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER |
6 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
KS 782 TICKET LINE |
7 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
KS 617 SHOW & TELL |
8 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS |
9 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KKS 171 SPOTLIGHT |
10 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
KKS 733 FLASH DANCE |
11 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
KKS 601 DODGE CITY |
12 CHARLES BRUNSON |
NEW UNDERWOOD, SD |
KS 514 CENTRE STAGE |
13 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
KKS 419 COVER STORY |
RR |
|
KS 591 BOOKMARK |
RR |
|
KKS 264 STARS ALIVE |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
K 537 ALLEY STREET |
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
KK 456 FREE TRADE |
3 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
KK 827 COPPER SKY |
4 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
KK 587 PHANTOM BREAKER |
5 PASCAL ISABELLE |
STE JULIENNE, QC |
K 502 MILE AWAY |
RR |
|
KK 602 CHEAP SEAT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
K 765 COOL SPOT |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
K 263 STARBURST |
3 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN |
4 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
KK 657 UP UR ALLY |
5 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
KK 665 SILENT WITNESS |
6 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
KK 056 WALL PAPER |
7 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
K 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN |
8 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL |
RR |
|
K 621 SILICONE VALLEY |
RR |
|
K 581 SEAT SALE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
KK 055 THREE WINGS |
2 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
KK 311 SNO CONE |
3 DAVID PEEBLES |
REDMOND, OR |
KK 472 TRIPLE CROWN |
4 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
KK 072 SPORTS SELECT |
5 JESSY DAVIS |
POWER MT |
K 296 BLUE WINGS |
6 CHASE ERICKSON |
HELENA MT |
K 763 SHADOWS FALL |
7 KYLE BOWERS |
PRASTON VALLEY, AB |
KK 556 CANDY FLOSS |
RR |
|
K 647 BOARDWALK |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
2 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
KB 04 HURRICANE HUNTER |
3 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
KB S238 SMOKIN' DEAL |
4 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
KKB 914 DEL RIO |
5 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
KB 011 SHORT FUSE |
6 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
KB 07 SHORT STOP |
7 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
8 JERETT NASH |
ECKVILLE AB |
KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER |
9 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
KB 014 GANGSTER'S CODE |
10 ERIC ISABELLE |
STE-JULIENNE, QC |
KB 25 CINNAMON TWIST |
11 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
KB 15 ANYTHING GOES |
RR |
|
KB 866 TWIST & SHAKE |
RR |
|
KKB 605 GHOST |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
KKB 28 LAUGH OUT LOUD |
2 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
KKB 671 PINK PANTHER |
3 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
KKB S119 HOUDINI MAGIC |
4 TRAVIS MAGUIRE |
SIK SIKA NATION, AB |
KKB S149 DRAGON FLY |
5 CLAYTON BRADEN |
STATHMORE, AB |
KB S19 SECRET WEAPON |
6 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
KB 05 STRANGE TALE |
7 SHAY MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK, AB |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
8 MICHEAL OSTAHEK |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
TO 2 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
KKB S211 WILD CARD |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
KB S238 SMOKIN' DEAL |
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
KB 04 HURRICANE HUNTER |
3 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
KKB 914 DEL RIO |
6 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
KKB 605 GHOST |
7 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
8 WESLEY SILCOX |
SANTAQUIN UT |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
9 STEVEN WOOLSEY |
PAYSON UT |
KKB 918 LAST RESORT |
10 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
KB 919 DIRECT HIT |
11 CLAYTON SAVAGE |
YODER, WY |
KB 15 ANYTHING GOES |
12 PARKER BREDING |
EDGAR, MT |
KB 011 SHORT FUSE |
RR |
|
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
RR |
|
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 NICK TRAVAGLIA |
MAGRATH AB |
|
2 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
3 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
6 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
7 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
8 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
9 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
10 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 KASS KAYSER |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
2 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
3 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
4 TAYLOR SKINNER |
TREMONTON, UT |
|
5 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
6 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
7 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
9 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
10 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
2 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
3 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
4 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
6 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
7 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
9 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
10 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APR 24 2015 |
1 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
2 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
3 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
4 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
5 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 TIM WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
8 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
9 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
12 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
13 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
14 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
15 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
16 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
17 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
18 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
19 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
20 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
2 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
3 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
5 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
6 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
10 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 BRENT WILLSIE |
CAROLINE AB |
|
2 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
3 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
4 RILEY HAYES |
VAL MARIE, SASK |
|
5 CHAD HANTELMAN |
KYLE, SASK |
|
6 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
7 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
8 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
2 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
7 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
11 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APR 24 2015 |
1 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
2 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
3 LUKE SIMONIN |
NARAMATA BC |
|
4 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
6 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 GLEN ALLEN NASH |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
10 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
11 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
12 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
13 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
14 STEVEN GILBERT |
TURNER VALLEY, AB |
|
15 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
16 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
17 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
18 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
19 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
20 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
21 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
22 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
23 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
24 TREVOR SKOGSTAD |
BARRHEAD, AB |
|
25 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
26 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
27 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
28 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
2 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
4 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
6 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
7 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
8 KALLIE LAMB |
LAMONT AB |
|
9 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
10 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
11 SIERRA BOOTH |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
2 GINELLE TALARICO |
CACHE CREEK BC |
|
3 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
4 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
5 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
6 RUSTY RAE QUAM |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 MARCI WILSON |
GLEICHEN AB |
|
8 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
9 LAURA MCPHERSON |
WOLF POINT MT |
|
10 DILLON MCPHERSON |
WOLF POINT MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
2 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
3 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
4 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
6 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
7 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
8 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
9 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
10 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APR 24 2015 |
1 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
3 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
4 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
5 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
6 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
7 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
9 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
10 JUDITH VEER |
VILNA, AB |
|
11 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
13 STACEY RUZICKA |
BENTLEY AB |
|
14 SHEILA CHAMULKE |
BRUCE AB |
|
15 CATHY BUECKERT |
VANDERHOOF BC |
|
16 BAILEE SWITZER |
ANEROID SK |
|
17 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
18 CHELSEY CARLIER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
19 ALEX HANSON |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
20 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
21 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
22 SHELLEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
23 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
24 KANDACE HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
25 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
26 GERRY SEBASTIAN |
WEMBLEY AB |
|
27 LINDSEY GARTNER |
VERMILLION AB |
|
28 ANGELA MASTAD |
PLEASANTDALE, SK |
|
29 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
30 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
31 TWILA ZUNTI |
UNITY SK |
|
32 KENDA BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
33 KAYLA TYSON |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB |
|
34 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
35 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
36 CRISTINA SANTANGELO |
NANTON, AB |
|
37 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
38 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
39 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
40 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
41 MAREENA BLACKMORE |
CARDSTON AB |
|
42 TABITHA ROMANO |
CRESTON, BC |
|
43 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
44 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
45 LORNA RAE KIFF |
ONOWAY AB |
|
46 SANDRA MCGINNIS |
BASSANO AB |
|
47 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
48 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
49 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
50 JORDI ODNEY |
FORT MACLEOD AB |
|
51 HARLEY-ANN DELEEUW |
ATHABASCA, AB |
|
52 SHARYL MALIN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
53 SHEILA HARVIE |
NANTON AB |
|
54 ELAINE WATT |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
55 JESSA GALLOWAY |
PONOKA AB |
|
56 JUSTINE CORNELSEN |
NANTON AB |
|
57 ALLIE LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
2 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 JESSIE HAVELL |
SUNSET HOUSE, AB |
|
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR |
PARKLAND, AB |
|
3 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
4 WILLIAM BARROWS |
FORMOST, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 COLEMAN HUNTER |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
|
2 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
3 GRADY SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
4 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
5 JAKE TEBB |
OLDS, AB |
|
6 MATTHEW HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
7 EASTIN THORBURN |
OLDS, AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
2 ROBERT BRUISEDHEAD |
STANDOFF AB |
|
JORDIE PROVAST |
BRACKET, AB |
|
3 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
5 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
9 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
10 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 JOHN ROBERTSON |
POLSEN MT |
|
CLAY ROBERTSON |
AUGUSTA, MT |
|
4 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
5 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
6 LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
7 ROLLY THOMSON |
BOTHA AB |
|
STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
10 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 26 2015 |
|
1 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
2 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
3 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
6 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
10 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APR 24 2015 |
1 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
CODY O'DONNELL |
LETHBRIDGE, AB |
|
2 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
DAVE O'DONNELL |
CUTKNIFE SK |
|
3 WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
4 JEFFREY QUAM |
MADDEN AB |
|
GRADY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
5 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
TAYLOR WUDRICH |
BOW ISLAND, AB |
|
6 KODY CHRISTIANSON |
CAMP CREEK, AB |
|
CORY HINES |
OLDS AB |
|
7 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
8 CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
9 JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
10 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
11 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
|
|
|