|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
Cranbrook, BC
August 14-16, 2015
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
JDS 21 RIP N ZIP |
2 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
3 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
NS 744 TALL ORDER |
4 CASEY BERTRAM |
PIAPOT, SK |
JDS 70 PATCHES |
5 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
JDS X-81 LAREDO |
6 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
JDS 6 STIX |
7 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VS 823 FERNANDO |
8 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
VS Y2 ECLYPCE |
9 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
JDS 01 CHILI BEAN |
10 RILEY REGIER |
NANTON, AB |
NS 236 6 GUNS |
11 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
VS 203 FOOLS TURN |
RR |
|
VS 801 BIG HEAD |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
JDS X-81 LAREDO |
2 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
JDS 21 RIP N ZIP |
3 CODY DEMOSS |
WATERVALLEY, AB |
NS 236 6 GUNS |
4 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
VS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
5 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
VS 857 FLAT HEAD |
6 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
JDS 6 STIX |
7 WADE SUNDELL |
COLEMAN, OK |
JDS 70 PATCHES |
8 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
JDS 01 CHILI BEAN |
9 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
VS 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
10 BEN O'REILLY |
AUSTRALIA |
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
11 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
NS 441 APACHE JUNCTION |
RR |
|
VS 740 CISCO |
RR |
|
VS 174 JOSE CUERVO |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN AUG 16 2015 |
|
1 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
VS 203 FOOLS TURN |
2 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
BCS 230 WEDDING BELLS |
3 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
VS 801 BIG HEAD |
4 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
VS 857 FLAT HEAD |
5 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
NS 744 TALL ORDER |
6 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
VS 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
7 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
VS 174 JOSE CUERVO |
8 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
VS Y2 ECLYPCE |
9 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
VS 740 CISCO |
10 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
VS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
11 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
NS 441 APACHE JUNCTION |
RR |
|
VS 2 APACHE TRAIL |
RR |
|
VS 823 FERNANDO |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 COLE JAMIESON |
RED DEER, AB |
V 007 PERCHES BOY |
2 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
JD 55 BLONDIE |
3 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
JD 724 MACKINAW |
4 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
JD 012 BOOTLACE |
5 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
6 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
TO 2 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
JD 012 BOOTLACE |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
JD 55 BLONDIE |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
JD 106 BLUE JEANS |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
V 21 LAPLANDER |
6 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
V X09 BAD HABITS |
7 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
JD 724 MACKINAW |
RR |
|
V Y222 VELVET |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN AUG 16 2015 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
V Y222 VELVET |
2 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
V H11 COCOA CHANEL |
3 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
V 007 PERCHES BOY |
4 CASH KERNER |
KELOWNA, BC |
V H7 HUCKLEBERRY |
5 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
V X29 CANDY MAN |
6 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
V X09 BAD HABITS |
7 ROBERT AUBREY |
HANNA, AB |
V X45 GEISHA GIRL |
RR |
|
V 21 LAPLANDER |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
VB X13 WILD HONEY |
2 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 001 BLACK BELT |
3 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
VB 007 SLEEP TIGHT |
4 ZANE LAMBERT |
PONOKA, AB |
VB 118 QUESTION ME THAT |
5 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
VB 911 RIGHTEOUS SMOKE |
6 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
VB X11 BLUE RARE |
7 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
VB 006 STELLAR REVIVAL |
8 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
VB 808 COOL VALLEY |
RR |
|
VB 924 PIRATE STYLE |
RR |
|
VB -99 ALWAYS SUSPECT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
VB 401 BLACK ON BLACK |
2 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
VB 294 FILTHY EMPIRE |
3 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
VB 924 PIRATE STYLE |
4 BEN TURNER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
OB 700 JOE SMOE |
5 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
VB 110 PADDYS PICK |
6 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
VB X11 BLUE RARE |
7 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 68 ALBERTA PREMIUM |
8 TRAVIS MAGUIRE |
SIK SIKA NATION AB |
VB 105 RUN YOUR MOUTH |
RR |
|
VB 199 PINTA WHOOTE BLUZES |
RR |
|
OB 529 TWO BUCKS |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN AUG 16 2015 |
|
1 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
VB X13 WILD HONEY |
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
VB 001 BLACK BELT |
3 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
VB -99 ALWAYS SUSPECT |
4 ARDIE MAIER |
TIMBER LAKE SD |
VB 007 SLEEP TIGHT |
5 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
VB 006 STELLAR REVIVAL |
6 CASEY BERG |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
VB 808 COOL VALLEY |
RR |
|
OB 68 ALBERTA PREMIUM |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN |
ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
2 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
3 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
4 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
5 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
6 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
7 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
11 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
2 WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
4 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
5 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
6 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
7 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
8 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
9 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
11 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
12 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
13 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN AUG 16 2015 |
|
1 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
2 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
3 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
4 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
5 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
7 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
8 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
9 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
10 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
11 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
12 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
13 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
14 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
2 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
3 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
5 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
6 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
DIDSBURY. AB |
|
7 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
8 RYLEY GIBB |
QUEENSLAND AUS |
|
9 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
11 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
12 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
13 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
14 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
15 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
16 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
17 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
2 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
3 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
9 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
10 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
12 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN AUG 16 2015 |
|
1 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
2 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
3 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
4 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
5 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
8 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
11 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
12 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
13 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
14 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
15 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
2 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
3 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
4 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
5 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
6 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
8 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
10 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
11 MICHAELA BERLIE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
12 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
13 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
14 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
15 TAYLOR JACOB |
CARMINE TX |
|
16 ALICIA STOCKTON |
BALLSTON SPA, NEW YORK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
2 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
3 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
4 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
5 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
6 RHIANNA BERRIS |
WINDSOR CO |
|
7 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
8 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
10 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
11 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
12 MAREENA BLACKMORE |
CARDSTON AB |
|
13 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
14 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
15 MELLISA HOLLINGSWORT |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN AUG 16 2015 |
|
1 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
4 NEVADA DYNNESON |
BRIDESVILLE, BC |
|
5 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
7 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
9 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
11 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
12 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
13 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
14 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
15 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
16 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
|
|
|