|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
DALLAS SUNSTRUM MEMORIAL PRO RODEO
Brooks, AB
September 25-26, 2015 |
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 25 2015 |
|
1 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS 108 NOT TONIGHT |
2 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
BS W10 DUSTER |
3 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS X30 COFFEE |
4 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
BS F7 BIG JIM |
5 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
BS W8 CLOUD |
6 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
7 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
BS V3 BANDALERO |
8 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
BS X82 BLACKOUT |
9 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
RR |
|
BS 04 FOUR STARS |
RR |
|
BS S12 PAL |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
BS 711 RUBELS |
2 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
BS E6 BEAVER |
3 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
BS 104 BUCKLE UP |
4 COLE VINSON |
BRULE, AB |
BS E11 THE HOOD |
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
BS 18 MOONLIGHT CRUSH |
6 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
BS X91 BANSHEE |
7 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
BS E69 DRESS CODE |
8 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
9 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
BS U3 CREAM PUFF |
10 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BS J34 I SPY MAJOR |
11 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS 623 COPY CAT |
12 BEN O'REILLY |
AUSTRALIA |
BS H18 WIZARD |
13 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
BS 026 LONG SHOT |
RR |
|
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
RR |
|
BS 511 ROTTEN RALPH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 25 2015 |
|
1 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
B S1 INDIAN GIVER |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
B X81 SPILLED PERFUME |
3 ROBERT AUBREY |
HANNA, AB |
B 024 SHOOTING STAR |
4 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
5 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
6 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
B W14 BUBBLES |
RR |
|
B 60 REAY BAY |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
B X07 CALL ME KINDRA |
2 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
B A43 GOLD DUST |
3 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
B 330 TIME MACHINE |
4 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
B LT88 WHISKY BENT |
5 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
B Y12 HOMBRE |
RR |
|
B 216 SWEENY TODD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 25 2015 |
|
1 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
BB 013 CACTUS CUT |
2 WESLEY SILCOX |
SANTAQUIN UT |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
3 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
5 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
6 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
RR |
|
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
2 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
4 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
BB 138 DIAMOND EYE |
5 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
BB 622 POP EVIL |
RR |
|
BB 967 KISH U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 25 2015 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
3 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
5 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
6 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
9 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
3 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
4 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
5 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
6 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
11 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEP 26 2015 |
1 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
2 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 TY COPITHORNE |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
4 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
5 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
6 PATRICK CASSIDY |
OLDS AB |
|
7 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
8 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
9 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
10 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
12 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
13 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
14 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
15 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
16 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
17 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
18 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
19 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
20 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 25 2015 |
|
1 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
2 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
4 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
5 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
6 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
7 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
4 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
9 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
10 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEP 26 2015 |
1 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
2 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
3 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
4 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
6 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
8 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
9 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
10 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
11 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
12 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
13 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
14 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
15 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
16 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
17 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
18 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
19 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
20 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
21 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
22 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
23 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
|
2 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
3 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
2 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
3 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
5 DUSTIN SHAVER |
CROOKED CREEK AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 25 2015 |
|
1 ALLIE LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
|
2 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
3 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
4 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
5 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
6 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
7 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 JESSA GALLOWAY |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 CORA WUTCH |
MEDICINE HAT |
|
11 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
12 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
2 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
4 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
5 CAROL BARNSON |
RAYMOND AB |
|
6 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
7 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
9 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
10 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
11 JUSTINE CORNELSEN |
NANTON AB |
|
12 MARCI WILSON |
GLEICHEN AB |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEP 26 2015 |
1 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
2 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
3 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
4 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
5 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
6 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
7 MARLA RESCH |
HANNA AB |
|
8 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
9 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
10 KRISTY GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
11 KANDI HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
12 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
13 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
14 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
15 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
16 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
17 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
18 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
19 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 25 2015 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
|
4 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
5 CLAYTON HANSEN |
PENDLETON OR |
|
CHASE HANSEN |
HOMEDALE ID |
|
6 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
|
8 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 26 2015 |
|
1 JUSTIN POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
2 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
3 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
5 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
6 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
7 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
8 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
10 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEP 26 2015 |
1 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
4 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
7 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
9 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
10 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
TAYLOR WUDRICH |
BOW ISLAND, AB |
|
|
|
|
|