|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
MIGHTY FRASER PRO RODEO
Abbotsford, BC
July 31-August 2, 2015
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JULY 31 2015 |
|
1 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
BS 600 HELP YOURSELF |
2 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
BS 04 FOUR STARS |
3 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
BS X30 COFFEE |
4 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
BS W8 CLOUD |
5 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
BS 026 LONG SHOT |
6 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
BS F7 BIG JIM |
7 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
BS 736 SECOND THOUGHT |
RR |
|
BS 85 GYPSY SISTER |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 1 2015 |
|
1 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BS J34 I SPY MAJOR |
2 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
3 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS 013 REST MY CASE |
4 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS 711 RUBELS |
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS V3 BANDALERO |
6 CODY DEMOSS |
WATERVALLEY, AB |
BS J16 POWER SUPPLY |
RR |
|
BS W12 ROCKY TOP |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
SUN AUG 2 2015 |
|
1 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
2 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
BS 75 LAST CALL |
3 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
BS 736 SECOND THOUGHT |
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
5 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
BS X30 COFFEE |
6 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
BS 04 FOUR STARS |
7 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
BS 666 HELP YOURSELF |
8 WADE SUNDELL |
COLEMAN, OK |
BS W10 DUSTER |
9 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
BS 104 BUCKLE UP |
RR |
|
BS H18 WIZARD |
RR |
|
BS 911 TIMES UP |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JULY 31 2015 |
|
1 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
B W14 BUBBLES |
3 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
B 330 TIME MACHINE |
4 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
B 216 SWEENY TODD |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
6 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
B 11 DODGE AVENGER |
7 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
B 82 BLACKOUT |
RR |
|
B 420 CIRCUIT BREAKER |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 1 2015 |
|
1 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
B A43 GOLD DUST |
2 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE, AB |
B X81 SPILLED PERFUME |
3 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
B -9 WHATS WRONG |
4 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
B Y12 HOMBRE |
5 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
B LT88 WHISKY BENT |
6 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
B 322 WISHBONE |
RR |
|
B 810 RUSTIC RAINBOW |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
SUN AUG 2 2015 |
|
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
B 11 DODGE AVENGER |
2 CASH KERNER |
KELOWNA, BC |
B 625 BLUE BYOU |
3 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
4 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
B 420 CIRCUIT BREAKER |
5 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
6 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
B 216 SWEENY TODD |
RR |
|
B W14 BUBBLES |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JULY 31 2015 |
|
1 BEN TURNER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
2 MONTY ROSS |
BARRIERE BC |
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
3 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
4 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
5 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BB 143 LOCK IT UP |
6 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
7 ARDIE MAIER |
TIMBER LAKE SD |
BB 137 VOL BEAT |
8 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
9 MICHEAL OSTAHEK |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
BB 138 DIAMOND EYE |
10 SHAY MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK, AB |
BB 111 HINDER |
11 KALE MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK AB |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
RR |
|
BB 013 CACTUS CUT |
RR |
|
BB 967 KISH U |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 1 2015 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
2 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
BB 117 IRON MAIDEN |
3 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 919 KISH ME |
4 DUSTIN BOWEN |
FREDICKSBURG, PA |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
5 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
BB 013 CACTUS CUT |
6 ZANE LAMBERT |
PONOKA, AB |
BB 749 KISH THIS |
7 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
8 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
9 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
BB 967 KISH U |
10 KYLE LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
RR |
|
BB 137 VOL BEAT |
RR |
|
BB 199 TRIP B |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
SUN AUG 2 2015 |
|
1 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
BB 111 HINDER |
2 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
BB 769 KISH THIS |
3 DEVON MEZEI |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
BB 919 KISH ME |
4 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
5 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
6 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
7 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
BB 117 IRON MAIDEN |
8 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
BB 199 TRIP B |
9 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
RR |
|
BB 143 LOCK IT UP |
RR |
|
BB 138 DIAMOND EYE |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JULY 31 2015 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
3 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
4 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
6 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
7 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
8 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
9 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
10 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
11 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
12 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 1 2015 |
|
1 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
3 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
4 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
5 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
7 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
9 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
10 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
11 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
12 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
13 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
SUN AUG 2 2015 |
|
1 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
4 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
5 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
7 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
8 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
9 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JULY 31 2015 |
|
1 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
2 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
3 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
4 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
6 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
7 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 MIKE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
9 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
10 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
12 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 1 2015 |
|
1 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
3 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
5 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
6 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
7 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
9 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
10 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
11 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
12 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
13 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
14 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
15 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
16 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
17 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
18 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
19 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
DIDSBURY. AB |
|
20 RYLEY GIBB |
QUEENSLAND AUS |
|
21 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
22 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
23 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
24 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
SUN AUG 2 2015 |
|
1 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
2 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
3 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
7 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
9 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JULY 31 2015 |
|
1 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
2 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
3 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
4 VANESSA LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
5 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
6 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
7 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
8 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
11 BRIGITTE MACKENZIE |
LINDELL BEACH BC |
|
12 ALLISON THOMPSON |
MERRITT BC |
|
13 FALLON FOSBERY |
MERRITT BC |
|
14 NEVADA DYNNESON |
BRIDESVILLE, BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 1 2015 |
|
1 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
2 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
3 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
4 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
5 KAYLA TYSON |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
SUN AUG 2 2015 |
|
1 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
5 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
6 SHALAYNE LEWIS |
VERNON BC |
|
7 LACEY HOFER |
KELOWNA, BC |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JULY 31 2015 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
3 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
5 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
6 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
8 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
9 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 1 2015 |
|
1 JONAH ANTOINE |
CASH CREEK, BC |
|
CASH ISNARDY |
CACHE CREEK, BC |
|
2 COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
3 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
5 BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
6 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
DUSTIN SEARCY |
MOORELAND, OK |
|
7 CLAYTON HANSEN |
PENDLETON OR |
|
CHASE HANSEN |
HOMEDALE ID |
|
8 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
SUN AUG 2 2015 |
|
1 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
COLE DAVISON |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
6 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
9 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
|
|
|